Grow Home

Ubisoft Reflections · Ubisoft Entertainment · 2015

PlayStation
Difficulty
3/10Light

Where the challenge is: execution — reflexes, timing and precision.

PlayStation19trophies
Played it? See which of these you've earned

How hard is Grow Home?

3/10Light

Where the challenge is: execution — reflexes, timing and precision. You get through it by getting better at playing it — dodges, parries, muscle memory — not by turning up with a smarter build.

Who actually finishes Grow Home

  • PlayStation16%of everyone who owns it on PlayStation
    Houston, we have a solutionabout 36% of the ones who actually played it

Same game, three different crowds. Steam, PlayStation and Xbox each work these percentages out from their own players, so the numbers move around while the game stays exactly the same. A lower number doesn't mean it's harder on that platform.

Rarest achievements

Published rarity by platform.

PlayStation

  1. 1CARU5Glide under all the rock arches2.6%
  2. Venus in fursDeliver a Meep creature to the jaws of the SNAPDRAGON plant.2.9%
  3. Triple CorkscrewHave 3 STAR SHOOTS growing at the same time3.5%
  4. Energizer Buddy100 Crystals collected3.6%
  5. Investment AccountComplete the Data Bank sub mission.4.0%
See all 19 Grow Home achievements

Played Grow Home? See how many of these you've got.

  • Which ones you've earned — and which you're missing
  • Your rarest unlock, and where it ranks
  • Your whole history for this game, on one timeline
  • Steam, PlayStation, Xbox and Battle.net in one place
Connect Steam, PlayStation or Xbox

Free. Takes about a minute.

About Grow Home

In Grow Home you play as BUD (Botanical Utility Droid), a robot on a mission to save his home planet by harvesting the seeds of a giant alien plant. On his quest BUD will discover a beautiful world of floating islands that are home to some rather strange plants and animals. Grow the giant plant and use your unique climbing abilities to reach ever higher ground, but be careful…one wrong move and it’s a long way down!

How rarity is calculated

Each platform calculates rarity from its own player population. These percentages are shown side by side but are not a controlled comparison.

  • PlayStationSony's published earn rate across PlayStation Network players.

Percentages are shown exactly as each platform publishes them. Pyroblast does not recalculate them and does not mix player populations together. Data updated .

More games