Mega Man 11

CAPCOM CO., LTD. · 2018

Steam
Difficulty
6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision.

Steam50achievements
Played it? See which of these you've earned

How hard is Mega Man 11?

6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision. You get through it by getting better at playing it — dodges, parries, muscle memory — not by turning up with a smarter build.

Who actually finishes Mega Man 11

  • Steam18%of everyone who owns it on Steam
    Protector of Peaceabout 21% of the ones who actually played it

Same game, three different crowds. Steam, PlayStation and Xbox each work these percentages out from their own players, so the numbers move around while the game stays exactly the same. A lower number doesn't mean it's harder on that platform.

Rarest achievements

Published rarity by platform.

Steam

  1. Survival Skills1.4%
  2. The Blue FlashComplete the game on Normal difficulty or harder within 60 minutes. (1st Play)1.4%
  3. Stop, Drop, and Roll2.0%
  4. Can't Improve on PerfectionComplete the game on Casual difficulty or harder without buying/using items or parts. (1st Play)2.3%
  5. I Think You Dropped Something...2.4%
See all 50 Mega Man 11 achievements

Played Mega Man 11? See how many of these you've got.

  • Which ones you've earned — and which you're missing
  • Your rarest unlock, and where it ranks
  • Your whole history for this game, on one timeline
  • Steam, PlayStation, Xbox and Battle.net in one place
Connect Steam, PlayStation or Xbox

Free. Takes about a minute.

About Mega Man 11

Mega Man is back! The newest entry in this iconic series blends classic, challenging 2D platforming action with a fresh new visual style. The new Double Gear system boosts Mega Man's speed and power for a new twist to the satisfying gameplay the series is known for.

How rarity is calculated

Each platform calculates rarity from its own player population. These percentages are shown side by side but are not a controlled comparison.

  • SteamValve's published global unlock percentage across Steam owners of the game.

Percentages are shown exactly as each platform publishes them. Pyroblast does not recalculate them and does not mix player populations together. Data updated .

More games