Severed Steel

Greylock Studio · 2021

Steam
Difficulty
6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision.

Steam57achievements
Played it? See which of these you've earned

How hard is Severed Steel?

6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision. You get through it by getting better at playing it — dodges, parries, muscle memory — not by turning up with a smarter build.

Who actually finishes Severed Steel

  • Steam25%of everyone who owns it on Steam
    FINISH CHAPTER 6about 38% of the ones who actually played it

Same game, three different crowds. Steam, PlayStation and Xbox each work these percentages out from their own players, so the numbers move around while the game stays exactly the same. A lower number doesn't mean it's harder on that platform.

Rarest achievements

Published rarity by platform.

Steam

  1. S RANK X 30GOT 30 S RANKS IN FIREFIGHT 2.01.1%
  2. 20 RUNSCOMPLETED 20 ROGUE STEEL RUNS.1.2%
  3. S RANK X 15GOT 15 S RANKS IN FIREFIGHT 2.0.1.2%
  4. KITTED OUTCOLLECTED ALL ROGUE STEEL CANNON SKINS.1.2%
  5. FRESHCOLLECTED ALL ROGUE STEEL JACKETS.1.3%
See all 57 Severed Steel achievements

Played Severed Steel? See how many of these you've got.

  • Which ones you've earned — and which you're missing
  • Your rarest unlock, and where it ranks
  • Your whole history for this game, on one timeline
  • Steam, PlayStation, Xbox and Battle.net in one place
Connect Steam, PlayStation or Xbox

Free. Takes about a minute.

About Severed Steel

An intense single-player FPS featuring a stylish movement system, completely destructible levels, and an acclaimed OST.

How rarity is calculated

Each platform calculates rarity from its own player population. These percentages are shown side by side but are not a controlled comparison.

  • SteamValve's published global unlock percentage across Steam owners of the game.

Percentages are shown exactly as each platform publishes them. Pyroblast does not recalculate them and does not mix player populations together. Data updated .

More games