The Riftbreaker

EXOR Studios · 2021

Steam
Difficulty
5/10Moderate

What makes it hard: systems — knowing how it works.

Steam54achievements
Played it? See which of these you've earned

How hard is The Riftbreaker?

5/10Moderate

What makes it hard: systems — knowing how it works. You get through it by working out what the game is actually doing and coming back with a better build or a better plan, not by faster hands.

Who actually finishes The Riftbreaker

  • Steam2.0%of everyone who owns it on Steam
    Next planet, pleaseabout 3% of the ones who actually played it

Same game, three different crowds. Steam, PlayStation and Xbox each work these percentages out from their own players, so the numbers move around while the game stays exactly the same. A lower number doesn't mean it's harder on that platform.

Rarest achievements

Published rarity by platform.

Steam

  1. Next planet, pleaseAchieve your final goal and save Galatea 372.0%
  2. BrittleKill 100 enemies with the crystal walls' explosion.2.2%
  3. For science!Extract resources from Poogret’s poo – 10 times2.3%
  4. I'll do it myself...Get your hands dirty! Kill 500 aliens with Mr Riggs' bare hands.2.3%
  5. Home aloneSet up 250 traps.3.7%
See all 54 The Riftbreaker achievements

Played The Riftbreaker? See how many of these you've got.

  • Which ones you've earned — and which you're missing
  • Your rarest unlock, and where it ranks
  • Your whole history for this game, on one timeline
  • Steam, PlayStation, Xbox and Battle.net in one place
Connect Steam, PlayStation or Xbox

Free. Takes about a minute.

About The Riftbreaker

The Riftbreaker is a solo or Co-op base-building, survival game with Action-RPG elements for up to 4 players. Hack & slash countless hordes of enemies. Build up your base, craft powerful weapons and research new inventions to survive.

How rarity is calculated

Each platform calculates rarity from its own player population. These percentages are shown side by side but are not a controlled comparison.

  • SteamValve's published global unlock percentage across Steam owners of the game.

Percentages are shown exactly as each platform publishes them. Pyroblast does not recalculate them and does not mix player populations together. Data updated .

More games