Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun

Auroch Digital · Focus Entertainment · 2023

PlayStation
Difficulty
6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision.

PlayStation21trophies
Played it? See which of these you've earned

How hard is Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun?

6/10Moderate

What makes it hard: execution — reflexes, timing and precision. You get through it by getting better at playing it — dodges, parries, muscle memory — not by turning up with a smarter build.

Who actually finishes Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun

  • PlayStation3.2%of everyone who owns it on PlayStation
    Chapter III - Completeabout 29% of the ones who actually played it

Same game, three different crowds. Steam, PlayStation and Xbox each work these percentages out from their own players, so the numbers move around while the game stays exactly the same. A lower number doesn't mean it's harder on that platform.

Rarest achievements

Published rarity by platform.

PlayStation

  1. There Is Only WarComplete Forges of Corruption on Exterminatus Difficulty0.1%
  2. Find All Secrets - Forges of CorruptionFind all secrets in Forges of Corruption0.1%
  3. Mercy ExtendedComplete Forges of Corruption on Emperor's Mercy Difficulty0.2%
  4. Find all Secrets - Chapter 3Find all Secrets in Chapter 30.2%
  5. For the Emperor!Complete Horde Mode on Exterminatus Difficulty0.3%
See all 21 Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun achievements

Played Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun? See how many of these you've got.

  • Which ones you've earned — and which you're missing
  • Your rarest unlock, and where it ranks
  • Your whole history for this game, on one timeline
  • Steam, PlayStation, Xbox and Battle.net in one place
Connect Steam, PlayStation or Xbox

Free. Takes about a minute.

About Warhammer 40,000: Boltgun

Load up your Boltgun and unleash the awesome Space Marine arsenal to blast your way through an explosion of sprites, pixels and blood in a perfect blend of Warhammer 40,000, frenetic gameplay and the stylish visuals of 90’s retro shooters.

How rarity is calculated

Each platform calculates rarity from its own player population. These percentages are shown side by side but are not a controlled comparison.

  • PlayStationSony's published earn rate across PlayStation Network players.

Percentages are shown exactly as each platform publishes them. Pyroblast does not recalculate them and does not mix player populations together. Data updated .

More games